Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karl Edward Makinen Jr.

Age: 46, born 15 December 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

5 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (269 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
2 votes
cuties (240 items)
list by brainiac
Published 2 years, 12 months ago

Photos


Description: Karl Edward Makinen Jr., born in Queens, New York to Marilyn and Karl Sr., (aka Detective Eddie Makinen NYPD) moved to Long Island at the age of two. Growing up fishing, swimming and boating on Lake Ronkonkoma gave him a great childhood. He and his three brothers Michael, Shawn and Josef did what most boys do, and gave their parents hell. Karl, the third of the four boys, seemed to need the majority of attention in the family and would love to act out his father yelling at his brothers to his great grandmother, producing the greatest laugh that could come from a 90 plus year old woman. After performing shows in his basement f ... (more)
Tags: Twin Peaks (1), New Yorker (1), Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2688 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
8
2278 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2030 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
2738 Watched
Rating:
6.2
980 Watched
Rating:
7.1
483 Watched
4. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.2
551 Watched
5. Thirteen Days (2000)
Rating:
6.6
245 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block