Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Karena Lam

Stats

Birth Name: 林嘉欣 , Lam Kar Yan

Age: 39, born 17 August 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Hong Kong

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steve Yuen


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chinese name 林嘉欣 Ancestry Chaozhou, Guangdong Origin Taiwan, Republic of China Born 17 August 1978 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Occupation actress, singer Years active 1996 – present Spouse(s) Steve Yuen (2010 - ) Children Kayla Yuen, born on 15 October 2010 Karena Lam (Chinese language: 林嘉欣; Cantonese: Làm Gāyān; pinyin: Lín Jiāxīn; born 17 August 1978) is a Hong Kong based award-winning actress and singer, born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. Her father is from Hong Kong, while her mother a Japanese Chinese from Taiwan. Karena was working at her Va ... (more)
Tags: 1978 (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Asian (1), Taiwan (1), Taiwanese (1), Hong Kong (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 month ago
irishblue voted for an image 9 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block