Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karan Dharma Kama Johar

Age: 46, born 25 May 1972

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Single


Karan Johar Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Karan Johar (born 25 May 1972), often informally referred to as KJo, is an Indian film director, producer, screenwriter, costume designer, actor and television personality who is primarily known for his work in Hindi films. He is the son of Hiroo Johar and the acclaimed producer Yash Johar. Johar made his directorial debut with the blockbuster romance Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998), which earned him the Filmfare Awards for Best Director and Best Screenplay. His next two films were the ensemble dramas Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001) and Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (2006), which were both very successful in the overseas market. His co ... (more)
Tags: Indian (2), Bollywood (2), Director (2), KJo (1), India (1), Television Host (1), Costume Designer (1), Screenwriter (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Khan (2010)
Rating:
7.5
204 Watched
Rating:
7.9
128 Watched
Rating:
7.8
110 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
128 Watched
Rating:
7.8
110 Watched
Rating:
8
105 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
119 Watched
Rating:
7.3
132 Watched
Rating:
8
105 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched
5. Luck by Chance (2009)
Rating:
6.4
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

derekudonsushi posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block