Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Age: 47, born 9 December 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mike McCuddy


Lists

39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
29 votes
The Empire State (35 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (192 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
10 votes
sexy Italian celebrities (138 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years ago
10 votes
Be an Angel for Animals (8 items)
list by tersanay
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Kara DioGuardi was introduced to America on seasons 8 and 9 of the hit FOX show, American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) and, recently, was featured as the head judge on Bravo's songwriting reality show competition, Platinum Hit (2011). Additionally, this fall, Kara is making her Broadway stage debut as merry murderess "Roxie Hart" in the Tony Award-winning hit musical, "Chicago". As one of the most successful contemporary songwriters and music executives in the world, Kara's songs have appeared on more than 159 million albums, she's had 314 songs released by major labels, and enjoyed over 50 char ... (more)
Tags: Albanian (1), Born In 1970 (1), 1970 (1), Brunette (1), Female (1), American (1), American Idol (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
5
867 Watched
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
4.7
531 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#16) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2010 (100 person items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

goldthwait voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block