Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kappei Yamaguchi

Kappei Yamaguchi
8.5 Rating
(11 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Mitsuo Yamaguchi

Age: 52, born 23 May 1965

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

5 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and actor from Fukuoka, affiliated with Gokū and 21st Century Fox. Yamaguchi has appeared in eroge as Kyōya Ushihisa (牛久 京也 Ushihisa Kyōya). He made his first public appearance in North America at Otakon 2008; and was also a guest at Sakura-Con 2009. Yamaguchi's third appearance to date has been at Animazement in 2010. He also made a fourth appearance in Hawaii at Kawaii Kon in 2011. He is married and has a son. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1511 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1372 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
887 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.4
640 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
6.9
550 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1374 Watched
Rating:
7.3
90 Watched
Rating:
6.6
76 Watched
4. Dead Leaves (2004)
Rating:
6.6
63 Watched
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block