Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 清水 香里

Age: 35, born 21 May 1983

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 4' 11"


Kaori Shimizu Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress. Although she started out voicing young female characters, she has recently been typecast as deep-voiced women of experience with mostly calm manners.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babel (2006)
Rating:
7.2
2530 Watched
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
570 Watched
Rating:
8
429 Watched
Rating:
7.1
122 Watched
Rating:
6.7
65 Watched
Rating:
8
43 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen