Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Kane Warren Hodder

Age: 62, born 8 April 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan B. Hodder


Lists

84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 26 comments
69 votes
HG's Dark Place: Serial Killers (132 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
53 votes
HG's Dark Place: Werewolves (350 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
26 votes
The Men Behind the Fear (23 items)
list by Rafa
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: He played Jason Voorhees from Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) to Jason X (2001). Says he's been told he was the largest baby ever born in Auburn, California (11 pounds, nine ounces). At the time of its release, he said Jason X (2001) was his favorite Friday the 13th in which he played Jason. In the years that followed, he changed his mind and stated that Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) is his favorite, though he stills says that "Jason X" is the best written and best-made film in the series. A good portion of his body was burned badly in a stunt mishap during the late 1970s. He su ... (more)
Tags: Tall (1), Born 1955 (1), Actor (1), American (1), Horror Icon (1), Horror Legend (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2638 Watched
2. Monster (2003)
Rating:
7
1423 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
4. Jason X (2001)
Rating:
3.9
541 Watched
5. Frozen (2010)
Rating:
6.1
451 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2025 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1156 Watched
Rating:
6.8
567 Watched
Rating:
6.9
114 Watched
5. Nash Bridges (1996)
Rating:
5.7
113 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sasha25 added this to a list 1 year ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Has the word "Kill!" tatooed on the back of his bottom lip."


majordsmythe added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Licence Renewed (2004) (10 person items)

" as Caber"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block