Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candice McClure

Age: 37, born 22 March 1980

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

211 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 30 comments
63 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
60 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Maple Syrup? (26 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
2015's Most Beautiful Women (Phase VI) (CLOSED) (16 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 39 comments

Kandyse McClure Videos



Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Though her professional acting career is barely older than the new millennium, African-Canadian Kandyse McClure became a popular new face through the Fox Family series Higher Ground (with future Star Wars star Hayden Christensen) and NBC's Saturday-morning series Just Deal. She went on to become a rising SF star through her recurring role as Elizabeth Munroe on Showtime's Jeremiah. Born in South Africa and now living in Vancouver, British Columbia, McClure also won acclaim from a host of major newspaper critics for her role as Sue Snell, the haughty, popular high-school girl who gains a conscience, in the 2002 telefilm remake ... (more)
Tags: Born 1980 (3), Actress (3), 1980 (2), Born In 1980 (2), Female (2), Bsg (1), Southafrican (1), African (1), Ebony (1), Smallville (1), Galactica (1), Green Eyes (1), March 22 (1), Born In March (1), Black Hair (1), Brunette (1), Frakked (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched
Rating:
7
709 Watched
Rating:
7.8
595 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Romeo Must Die (2000)
Rating:
5.9
793 Watched
2. Seventh Son (2014)
Rating:
5.2
211 Watched
3. Mother's Day (2010)
Rating:
6.6
139 Watched
Rating:
6.7
117 Watched
Rating:
4.4
92 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 month ago

oriolu voted for an image 2 months ago

evvie added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1980 (230 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for 40 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

dasleandro voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Halogen posted 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

chance voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

vitelmilano posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

p4poetic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block