Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Kalabhavan Mani

Stats

Birth Name: Mani Raman

Age: 46, born 1 January 1971

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nimmy Mani


Photos


Kalabhavan Mani is an Indian actor and singer. He began his career in Malayalam film industry, later he became a busy artist in Tamil and Telugu industry, especially in villain roles. Although he began his career as a comedian, Mani proved his versatility roles such as serious actor, heroic and villain. He has acted in a number of Malayalam and Tamil films. He proved his acting talent in Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum, in which he plays a blind street singer. He has won National Film Awards and Kerala state film award in 1999 for Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum.
Tags: Actor (1), Male (1), Indian (1), Malayali (1), Villain (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Robot (2010)
Rating:
6
43 Watched
2. Stranger (2005)
Rating:
8
10 Watched
3. Gemini (2002)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
5. Vel (2007)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block