Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Gibran Khalil Gibran

Born: 6 January 1883 Died: 10 April 1931

Country of origin: Lebanon


Lists

17 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (107 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
The Most Influential Writers (13 items)
list by Heather
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
My favourites poets (17 items)
list by Merisana
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Famous Theosophists (36 items)
list by nusch
Published 3 years ago

Photos


Tags: Born January 6 (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
34 own
2. Broken Wings (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own




Movies written by

1. The Prophet (2014)
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
2. The Prophet (2011)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block