Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 阿部佳恵

Age: 50, born 6 November 1966

Born and residing in: Japan


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kae Araki (荒木香恵), real name Kae Abe (阿部佳恵), born November 6, 1966, in Osaka, Japan, is a voice actress who played Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon/Black Lady in the Sailor Moon anime. She also provided the voice of Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon/Princess Serenity for seven episodes in the first season while Kotono Mitsuishi was ill (she originally auditioned for that role). She has also had a large number of anime roles, including Miaka in Fushigi Yuugi, Hikari Yagami in Digimon Adventure (both 01 and 02), and Minnie May Hopkins in Gunsmith Cats. While they were in training at a seiyuu school, Kae acted as Konami Yoshida's ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1357 Watched
Rating:
7.9
470 Watched
Rating:
7.3
252 Watched
4. Sailor Moon R (1992)
Rating:
7.4
204 Watched
5. Sailor Moon S (1992)
Rating:
7.4
190 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
61 Watched
Rating:
7.6
58 Watched
Rating:
7.2
49 Watched
4. Gunsmith Cats (1995)
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block