Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kaddour Merad

Age: 53, born 27 March 1964

Country of origin: Algeria

Currently Residing In: France


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kad Merad (born Kaddour Merad; 27 March 1964) is a French-Algerian filmmaker and actor who has acted both on stage and on screen.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Chorus (2004)
Rating:
7.5
383 Watched
2. Brother Bear 2 (2006)
Rating:
5.7
296 Watched
Rating:
6.7
254 Watched
Rating:
7.9
120 Watched
5. Little Nicholas (2009)
Rating:
7.2
161 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Bullit & Riper (2003)
Rating:
7.1
34 Watched
Rating:
5.8
21 Watched
Rating:
5
8 Watched
4. Marseille (2016)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
8 Watched
2. Monsieur Papa (2011)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
3. Marseille (2016)
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block