Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Jûrôta Kosugi

Jûrôta Kosugi

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: 小杉 十郎太

Age: 56, born 19 December 1957

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

Anime Voice Actors (9 items)
list by Demi666
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

About: Japanese voice actor. His deep voice is often used for rough and imposing characters. He is well known for playing the role of Sukashii from Kyatto Ninden Teyandee (also known as Guido Anchovy from Samurai Pizza Cats) and Asuma Sarutobi from Naruto.

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
882 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.6
457 Watched
Rating:
7.4
290 Watched
4. Black Lagoon (2006)
Rating:
7.9
147 Watched
5. Gurren Lagann (2007)
Rating:
8.1
173 Watched



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.6
364 Watched
2. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.9
173 Watched
3. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
7.5
46 Watched
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
Rating:
6.6
20 Watched



Update feed

mrjag89 posted 2 images 3 months ago

Demi666 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Anime Voice Actors (9 person items)

"Naruto - Asuma Sarutobi One Piece - Arlong, Scorpion Umineko No Naku Koro Ni - Krauss Ushiromiya, Tetsuro Okonogi"