Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jung Yun Ho

Age: 32, born 6 February 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Rawr (15 items)
list by Aroree
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Sexiest Rappers (19 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jung Yunho (born February 6, 1986), better known by his stage names, U-Know, U-Know Yunho (in South Korea) and Yunho (ユンホ?) (in Japan). He is a Korean singer and occasional actor. He is the leader of the South Korean boyband TVXQ. U-Know was born and raised in Gwangju, South Korea. He has a younger sister, Jung Ji-hye. At the age of thirteen he joined SM Entertainment, after winning a dance competition. Before debuting in 2003, U-Know appeared in label-mate Dana's music video for her song "Diamond" as a backup dancer and rapper. He has said he chose his stage name to be U-Know because as the leader of the grou ... (more)
Tags: King Of Dance (1), Smoking (1), Kpop (1), Singer (1), Korean (1), TVXQ (1), DBSK (1), U-Know (1), Sexy (1), Cute (1), Actor (1), Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

leeseohyan26 rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sahra Hudhug rated this 10/10 3 months ago
Gyumin rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Astrid Cooper rated this 9/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 6/10 7 months, 1 week ago
viclo rated this 5/10 1 year ago
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sofia lol rated this 3/10 1 year, 2 months ago
beariisk rated this 4/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
yuiseven rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Chinny rated this 5/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Iwanna rated this 5/10 2 years ago
pedrin rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
dropdeadashley rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
kpop rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block