Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jung Wheein

Stats

Birth Name: Jung Whee-in (정휘인)

Age: 22, born 17 April 1995

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Wheein is a koren singer, member of the girl group Mamamoo. In May 2014, Wheein featured on Phantom's "Under Age's Song" from their studio album Phantom Power. In December 2014, she featured on "The Sunlight Hurts" from Standing Egg's album Like. She also was featured on CNBLUE's "Domino" from their album 2gether in September 2015 and Louie's "Please Let Go" in October. Wheein and Kim Heechul released a duet in April 15, 2016. The song was written by Jungmo of TRAX, and is Heechul's first collaboration with a female artist. On May 9, 2016, Monsta X teamed up with Wheein and dropped a pre-c ... (more)
Tags: Mamamoo (2), Korean (1), Beautiful (1), Kpop (1), Female (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

AdamantiumX rated this 9/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 11 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 11 months ago

AdamantiumX posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Rah rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Rah posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Dez88 rated this 5/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Dez88 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

evilcackles posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

evilcackles added this to Rated list 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block