Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Junaid Jamshed

Age: 51, born 3 September 1964

Born and residing in: Pakistan

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

39 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
9 votes
100 Greatest Lyrics of All Time! (83 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Junaid Jamshed Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Junaid Jamshed born September 3, 1964 is a Pakistani recording artist who gained fame as the frontman of the pop group, Vital Signs in 1987 with the hit song, Dil Dil Pakistan, and remained in demand throughout the 1990s. In 1994, he released his debut solo album, Junaid of Vital Signs, which also quickly became a national hit, followed by Us Rah Par in 1999 and Dil Ki Baat in 2000. Since then, he has focused on Islam and concentrated on reciting nasheeds. His debut religious album, Jalwa-e-Janan was released in 2005 and was followed by Mehboob-e-Yazdaan in 2006, Badr-ud-Duja in 2008, and Badee-uz-Zaman in 2009. He also runs ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block