Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 이준기 / Lee Joon Ki (Lee Jun Gi)

Age: 35, born 17 April 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

34 votes
My fav Asian actors & actresses (43 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
South Korea’s 20 Hottest Male Celebs by CNN (20 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years ago 6 comments
8 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (94 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
8 votes
These boys are beautiful (12 items)
list by zyphur
Published 5 years ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Lee Joon-Gii was born on April 17th, 1982 in Busan, South Korea. His immediate family consists of his parents and one younger brother. While growing up, Joon-Gi was a fairly normal kid who enjoyed sports & computers. He first became interested in the performing arts as a high school student after watching a play of “Hamlet.”[1] Lee Joon-Gi initially failed to get into college and, because of this, he moved to Seoul with almost nothing, but a dream to work in the entertainment field. For the next couple of years, Joon-Gi worked at various part time jobs, before gaining acceptance into the Seoul Institute of the Arts. ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1982 (2), Asian (2), Korean (2), Actor (2), Born 1982 (2), Born In April (2), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Male (1), JG Company Inc. (1), Aries (1), Type B (1), Namoo Actors (1), Model (1), Dancer (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
165 Watched
Rating:
7.2
58 Watched
3. Virgin Snow (2007)
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
4. Fly, Daddy, Fly (2006)
Rating:
8
14 Watched
5. May 18 (2007)
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Girl (2005)
Rating:
8
61 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.5
56 Watched
3. Iljimae (2008)
Rating:
8.8
23 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
9
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dahlia rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
sofia lol rated this 6/10 6 months, 1 week ago
okokalondraa rated this 7/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
MichelleCassidy voted for an image 9 months ago

beariisk rated this 4/10 10 months ago
Szerb Gabi rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Bugra Kececi rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Nelly Noriega Garcia rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Ava Wong voted for 5 images 12 months ago

Ava Wong rated this 10/10 12 months ago
cantabilecross rated this 9/10 12 months ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 9/10 1 year ago
Yoon Shwe Hlwar Aung added this to Rated list 1 year ago
Maha Donee rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Chun Ning Tsui rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
pedrin rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
sara posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Anastasia Zahara De Hache rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block