Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김은주 / Kim Eun Joo (Gim Eun Ju)

Age: 32, born 31 August 1985

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
The Blushing Bride (230 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
11 votes
South Korean Beauties -My Top 140- (140 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Ko Joon-hee (born Kim Eun-joo on August 31, 1985) is a South Korean actress. Kim Eun-joo made her entertainment debut as a school uniform model in 2001, then launched an acting career in 2003. She adopted the stage name Ko Joon-hee in 2008, after her character's name in What's Up Fox? (2006). After playing supporting roles in Girl Scout (2008) and Architecture 101 (2012), she was cast as a lead actress in the 2011 indies Drifting Away and Yeosu, and the mainstream romantic comedies Marriage Blue (2013) and Red Carpet (2014). Ko has appeared in several television dramas, notably Can You Hear My Heart? (2011), The Chaser ( ... (more)
Tags: Asian (2), Korean (2), Born 1985 (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Female (1), Born In 1985 (1), Type A (1), Virgo (1), Born In August (1), Kim (1), J Wide-Company (1), WGM (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
Rating:
6.6
27 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
4. Girl Scout (2008)
Rating:
3
1 want to see
5. Yeosu (2010)
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for 2 images 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
sara posted 20 images [View All] 9 months ago

carnamau voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Dark Shadows voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"PHENOMENAL!!!!!"


Zeke21 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"OMFG...WOW!!!!"


Zeke21 voted for 158 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
goldthwait rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
goldthwait voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Momo Chan posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
sara posted 12 images [View All] 2 years ago

sara posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
B205 rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
sara posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block