Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Jumbo Tsuruta

Stats

Birth Name: Tomomi Tsuruta

Born: 25 March 1951 Died: 13 May 2000

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 6' 6"


Lists

4 votes
My Top 30 Favorite Japanese Male Wrestlers (30 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
Favorite Wrestlers (32 items)
list by dangerousk
Published 3 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Tsuruta was a professional wrestler who wrestled for All Japan Pro Wrestling for most of his career, and is well known for being the first ever Triple Crown Heavyweight Champion, having won the PWF Heavyweight Championship, the NWA United National Championship, and the NWA International Heavyweight Championship, and unifying the three titles. He is also known for being one-half of the first-ever AJPW Unified World Tag Team Champions with Yoshiaki Yatsu, having won the NWA International Tag Team Championship and the PWF Tag Team Championship, and unifying the two titles.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dangerousk rated this 9/10 3 months ago
dangerousk added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Wrestlers (32 person items)
Jeff Dotson rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block