Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julissa Bermudez

Age: 34, born 28 September 1983

Country of origin: Dominican Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

157 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/11/17) ※ (2103 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 11/8/2016) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
79 votes
The best young actresses born after 1980 *Update* (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
77 votes
Perfection (2666 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
26 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIII, Carried Away (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Julissa Bermudez was born on September 28, 1983 in the Dominican Republic. She is an actress, known for Make It Happen (2008), BET Awards 2006 (2006) and I Love Toys (2006). I am incredibly grateful to learn that there are people who look to me as a role model. Growing up, I didn't see girls on TV who looked like me. Nowadays, I am proud to say that I'm representing other girls like myself. ... (more)
Tags: Dominican (2), Brown Eyes (1), Actress (1), Mien (1), 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rescue Me (2004)
Rating:
7.5
214 Watched
2. Jersey Shore (2009)
Rating:
3.4
178 Watched
3. Royal Pains (2009)
Rating:
6.7
110 Watched
4. The Talk (2010)
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched




Movies

1. Make It Happen (2008)
Rating:
5.8
92 Watched
2. All You've Got (2006)
Rating:
5.5
20 Watched
3. Harlem Hostel (2010)
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 1 week, 6 days ago
django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

Warmaster voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

perod posted 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Mr.Worldwide added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
The Year She Was Born 1983 (24 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

btbesq13 voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (123 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Smiler1 voted for 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Perfection (2666 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Deanmon voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
garland rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

yoda voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Deanmon voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

yoda voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block