Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julieta Venegas Percevault

Age: 46, born 24 November 1970

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

6 votes
Artistas Hispanos (17 items)
list by Aline Rodrigues
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Ao Vivo (60 items)
list by theid
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
2 votes
Top 10 Mexican Songs (10 items)
list by Rick4celebs
Published 5 days, 17 hours ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mexican singer/songwriter Julieta Venegas established herself initially as a cutting-edge Latin alternative artist during the late '90s, before her career shifted direction significantly with her third album, Sí (2003), a broadly appealing pop/rock effort graced with genuine hits, including a couple chart-toppers. In the wake of her 2003 breakthrough, Venegas didn't look back.Her next album, Limón y Sal (2006), was just as broadly appealing as its predecessor, and it was an even bigger hit, spawning several major hits and finding success in Western Europe as well as the Americas. Moreover, Venegas was as acclaimed as she was p ... (more)
Tags: Talented (1), Latina (1), Mexican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
2. Sos mi vida (2006)
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched
Rating:
7.9
14 Watched
5. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
4 own
Rating:
7.8
2 own
3. (2003)
Rating:
7.7
1 own
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
7.5
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
19 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
3. The Last Call (2013)
2 want to see
4. Vive Latino (1998)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rick4celebs added this to a list 5 days, 17 hours ago
Top 10 Mexican Songs (10 music items)

" Live introduction: And this is for all those who say: "If I had this, if I had that other thing, if I had that there, If I had him, if I had her, if I had everyone, Then I would be happy." Tiempo suficiente me falla cada vez.Vida suficiente me falla otra vez.Enough time, it fails me every time.Enough life, it fails me once again "


Rick4celebs voted for 4 images 6 days, 23 hours ago

Rick4celebs rated this 8/10 6 days, 23 hours ago
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block