Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julieta Serrano Romero

Age: 85, born 21 January 1933

Born and residing in: Spain


Lists

57 votes
Female Actors Piñata (167 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
56 votes
My Favorite Actresses (100 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
'Chicas Almodóvar' (13 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Julieta Serrano was born on January 2, 1933 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Julieta Serrano Romero. She is an actress, known for Mujeres al borde de un ataque de "nervios" (1988), Átame! (1989) and Matador (1986). Has joined the cast of Herederos. [October 2008] ... (more)
Tags: Born 1933 (1), 04 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
324 Watched
3. Matador (1986)
Rating:
6.9
174 Watched
Rating:
6.9
100 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
20 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Actresses (100 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block