Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juliet Maryon Mills

Age: 76, born 21 November 1941

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maxwell Caulfield


Lists

57 votes
Meeow..cougars attack!!! (17 items)
list by edwardsheroin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
48 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
37 votes
HG's Dark Place: Witches (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
12 votes
Dames (696 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Juliet Mills Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Juliet Maryon Mills (born 21 November 1941, London) is an English actress. The daughter of Sir John Mills and Mary Hayley Bell, and the sister of actress Hayley Mills, Juliet Mills began her career as a child actress. She was nominated for a Tony Award for her work in Five Finger Exercise in 1960. She progressed to film work, and then to television, playing the lead role in the sitcom Nanny and the Professor from 1970 until 1971. She received Golden Globe Award nominations for her work in this series, and for her role in the film Avanti! (1972). She won an Emmy Award for her performance in the television miniseries QB VII (1974) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
2. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.8
283 Watched
3. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.3
192 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
5. Columbo (1971)
Rating:
7.7
129 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
220 Watched
2. Avanti! (1972)
Rating:
6.7
96 Watched
Rating:
7.4
56 Watched
Rating:
5.5
53 Watched
Rating:
6.8
30 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mychaloh voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

irishblue voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" JULIET MILLS1 episode (1969) in... APWEW: The Tea Planter's Wife (S2E3) "


A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dames (696 person items)
kathy posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block