Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juliet Mia Warner

Age: 53, born 9 February 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Partner: Divorced


Lists

69 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
33 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek - TNG (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Best Female Performances - 1990s (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
10 votes
Favorite Nip/Tuck Patients (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Julie grew up on the Upper West Side of Manhattan. Her father, Neil Warner, was a musical arranger, who wrote jingles for products such as Tic-Tacs and Fig Newtons. Her mother, Naomi, is a freelance book agent. A 10-years younger brother, James, works for the New York City Parks Department. At 12, she attended the exclusive Dalton School, where she became friends with Mary Stuart Masterson. While there, an agent urged her to try out for a role in the movie Pretty Baby (1978). She didn't get it, but it did lead to a role on the soap "Guiding Light" (1952). She majored in theatre arts at Brown University and graduated in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1965 (2), Scrubs (1), Star Trek TNG (1), Star Trek (1), American (1), Brunette (1), Female (1), Oy! (1), Jewish (1), Scrubs: Allison (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
653 Watched
Rating:
6.2
603 Watched
Rating:
5.5
381 Watched
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
Rating:
6.9
63 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block