Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Julie Mitchum

Stats

Birth Name: Annette Mitchum

Born: 23 July 1914 Died: 21 February 2003

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Julie Mitchum (July 23, 1914 – February 21, 2003) was born Annette Mitchum in Charleston, South Carolina, to James Thomas Mitchum and Ann Harriet Gunderson. Along with her brothers Robert and John, Mitchum worked in the entertainment industry as an actress. Perhaps Mitchum's most notable role was that of "Ruth Bridgers," in the 1959 William Castle film, House on Haunted Hill, in which she co-starred with Vincent Price. She also had a bit part in The Ten Commandments, as well as The High and the Mighty with John Wayne. She died in Sun City, Arizona of Alzheimer's disease, aged 88, in 2003.
Tags: Actress (3), Movies (1), Female (1), Died 2003 (1), Born 1914 (1), Actor Brother (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
553 Watched
Rating:
7.1
313 Watched
Rating:
6.1
33 Watched
4. Hit and Run (1957)
Rating:
4
2 want to see
5. Edge of Hell (1956)
1 Watched




TV

1. The Lone Wolf (1954)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block