Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Anne Harris

Born: 2 December 1925 Died: 24 August 2013

Country of origin: United States


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (360 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
369 Watched
Rating:
7
235 Watched
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
Rating:
4.4
157 Watched
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
380 Watched
Rating:
7.5
340 Watched
Rating:
5.5
287 Watched
Rating:
5.9
152 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
milica added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actresses (100 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 1953 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Julie Harris, The Member of the Wedding! Nominees: Shirley Booth - Come Back, Little Sheba Joan Crawford - Sudden Fear Bette Davis - The Star Susan Hayward - With a Song in My Heart"


miaou voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block