Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Dzuli

Born: 12 November 1943 Died: 29 April 2008

Country of origin: Norway


Lists

50 votes
HG's Dark Place: 100 Actresses from Hammer Horror (100 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Before PETA (17 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
1943 (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Julie Ege Videos

Julie Ege Tribute

27 Views

Added 2 years ago


Julie Ege - In Memoriam

19 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Julie Ege videos

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Julie Ege - (12 November 1943 – 29 April 2008) was a Norwegian actress and model. Ege was born in Høyland, Sandnes; she was a Miss Norway and Miss Universe contestant and a Penthouse Pet. In 1967, she moved to England as an au pair to improve her English and also studied at a language school. She made her film debut in a low budget Norwegian film Stompa til sjøs (Jennings at Sea). Ege appeared in 1969's On Her Majesty's Secret Service as Helen, the "Scandinavian girl." She later starred in Hammer Film Productions' Creatures the World Forgot and The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires. Other appearances include th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
483 Watched
Rating:
5.8
46 Watched
3. Up Pompeii (1971)
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 want to see
5. Craze (1974)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
50 Watched
Rating:
9.5
28 Watched
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched
4. Farlig yrke (1976)
Rating:
9
1 want to see
5. Blodsbånd (1998)
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rylvan voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Payal rated this 2/10 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 5 months ago
Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Supernaut voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Supernaut posted 20 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 5 months, 1 week ago
David rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
David voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

David voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

David voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

J Luoma voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

chance voted for 4 images 2 years ago

Nonfictionguy added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Before PETA (17 person items)

" Picture of Julie Ege "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block