Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Age: 57, born 3 December 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bart Freundlich


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
302 votes
Women With Weapons (442 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
245 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
236 votes
★Reflecting Be@uties★ (183 items)
list by I am M
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
222 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 25 comments

Julianne Moore Videos

Julianne Moore on the big screen

733 Views

Added 7 years ago


Short Cuts Clip - Robert Altman (1993)

222 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

77 votes
65 votes
59 votes
54 votes
51 votes

Description: Julianne Moore [ Born: Julie Anne Smith on December 3, 1960 in Fayetteville, North Carolina ] is an actress and producer. Moore is the daughter of a military judge and a Scottish social worker, she spent the early years of her life in over two dozen locations around the world with her parents before she finally found her place at Boston University, where she earned her Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.) degree in acting from the School of the Performing Arts. After graduation (in 1983), Julianne moved to New York and worked extensively in theater, including appearances off-Broadway in two Caryl Churchill plays, Serious Money and Ice ... (more)
Tags: Actress (42), American (26), Redhead (24), Female (15), Born 1960 (11), Sexy (11), Beautiful (10), Pretty (9), Hot (8), Ginger (7), Talented (7), Amazing (7), Freckled (6), I Would Do Her (5), White (5), Gorgeous (5), Model (4), Boston University (4), Cute (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4091 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3608 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2880 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2864 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2102 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
979 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.8
847 Watched




Books

Rating:
7.5
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 day, 22 hours ago

steven2185 voted for an image 5 days, 1 hour ago

TheUmbrellaMan posted a image 5 days, 12 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 days, 15 hours ago

steven2185 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

steven2185 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

DanaNotZuul voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Acaccia posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

steven2185 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steven2185 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

AtomicPunk added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Gingers (50 person items)
Avid Admirer posted a image 2 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Actrices Favoritas (17 person items)
sh56 voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

" as Clarice Starling in Hannibal as Electra in Assassinsas Ellie Ferris in Nextas Sarah Harding in Lost World: Jurassic Park"


undue4 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 3 months ago

kneel4thebooty voted for an image 3 months ago

Legs&Heels posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Legs&Heels voted for 13 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Avid Admirer voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
The Prince of Egypt Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Queen Tuya!"


sh56 voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
The Nifty 50s (27 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block