Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Julia Quinn

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Cotler Pottinger

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Julia Quinn is the pseudonym used by Julie Pottinger (born Julie Cotler in 1970), a best-selling American historical romance author, who says she chose her pseudonym so her Regency romances would be on bookshelves next to those of the successful romance writer Amanda Quick. Her novels have been translated into 24 foreign languages,[2] and she has appeared on the New York Times Bestseller List 16 times. Biography Julie Pottinger was raised primarily in New England, although she spent much time in California after her parents divorced.[2] Even as a small child she devoured books. Her father disagreed with her choices of read ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
4 own
4. Minx (2004)
Rating:
6.8
3 want this
Rating:
6.6
3 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block