Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Nobis

Age: 25, born 27 June 1992

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

155 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
111 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
102 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1427 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
63 votes
Perfect Blonde (155 items)
list by Apple Ѽ
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
51 votes
Gorgeous Women (618 items)
list by roksana
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Julia Nobis Videos

Model iD Models + Friends

38 Views

Added 5 years ago


Versace Haute couture FW 2012-13

32 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

17 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Debuted at Calvin Klein 2010 as well as walking for Louis Vuitton, Prada , Miu Miu , Valentino, Dolce and Gabbana and Maison Martin Margiela. She first appeared on the cover of Vogue Australia in May 2011. She has since appeared on the cover of Italian Vogue three times, i-D, Numero, The New York Times T Magazine and W Korea. In addition the model has appeared in editorials for British Vogue, Japanese Vogue, Love, Style.com (Print), Harper’s Bazaar and Dazed & Confused. Nobis is studying a Bachelor of Science and Applied Science through Melbourne's RMIT ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Dior and I (2014)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rejean Lutan voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Viro voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 3 months ago
WendyLorene posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
WendyLorene voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 11 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

relkniw rated this 6/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
WendyLorene posted 2 images 4 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 4 months ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images 4 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Australian Models (76 person items)
WendyLorene posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

angel1983 rated this 4/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Acaccia posted 8 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Ang38 rated this 1/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Acaccia posted 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

Acaccia rated this 7/10 10 months ago
WendyLorene posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 35 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
WendyLorene posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

WendyLorene posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrlittlefox rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sam312col1310 rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago
evvie added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
100+ beautiful blond models (197 person items)
emberlin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Nirot voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block