Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Budd

Age: 34, born 4 July 1983

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

4 votes
Just Damn Sexy (#17) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
Women Who Need More Pics :-) (#73) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago
I Wanna See More of Her (#76) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Julia Budd (born July 4, 1983) is a Canadian kickboxer and mixed martial artist. She has fought in MMA promotions Strikeforce and Invicta Fighting Championships. She is the inaugural Bellator Women's Featherweight champion. Budd is currently the #3-ranked 145-pound female MMA fighter in the world according to the Unified Women's MMA Rankings. Budd practiced Muay Thai for many years and later became the only woman to defeat American Gina Carano in Muay Thai competition. Her second and final loss in the ring came by Germaine de Randamie, after which Budd made the move to MMA. Her Muay Thai record is 10-2. She began training in ... (more)
Tags: Kickboxer (1), MMA Fighter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Dez88 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Just Damn Sexy (#17) (50 person items)
Dez88 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Dez88 rated this 8/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Dez88 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BAMF rated this 7/10 5 months ago
django rated this 10/10 5 months ago
django posted 22 images [View All] 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block