Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julius Dassin

Born: 18 December 1911 Died: 31 March 2008

Country of origin: United States


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
25 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Best Film Direction - 1960s (42 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Producer (1), Actor (1), Writer (1), Director (1), Mccarthy Victim (1), Male (1), American (1), Died 2008 (1), Born 1911 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rififi (1955)
Rating:
8.4
237 Watched
Rating:
7.9
114 Watched
3. The Naked City (1948)
Rating:
7.4
92 Watched
4. Brute Force (1947)
Rating:
7.2
88 Watched
5. Topkapi (1964)
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rififi (1955)
Rating:
8.4
237 Watched
2. Topkapi (1964)
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched
Rating:
7.2
37 Watched
4. Phaedra (1962)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rififi (1955)
Rating:
8.4
237 Watched
Rating:
7.2
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
4. Phaedra (1962)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
5. The Law (1959)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
6.5
52 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CD Smiles added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block