Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judy Reyes

Age: 50, born 5 November 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: George Valencia


Lists

65 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 42 comments
55 votes
Female Celebs with High Foreheads (34 items)
list by Avalon
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
23 votes
The "Scrubs" Cast (28 items)
list by Maary
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
11 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (957 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Judy Reyes [ Born: November 5, 1967 in Bronx, New York ] is an actress and producer, best known for Her roll as Nurse Carla Espinosa on Scrubs (2001-2009). She also stared in, Little Girl Lost: The Delimar Vera Story (2008) and Devious Maids (2013). Trivia: She became interested in acting while attending Hunter College in Manhattan, New York. She is a founding member of the Labyrinth Theatre Company, a multi-cultural acting space in Manhattan. One of four daughters, three of whom are actors. Fraternal twin sister of Joselin Reyes. Older sister of Fidias Reyes. Has been in "NYPD Blue" along with 3 oth ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1353 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
4. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
647 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Godzilla (1998)
Rating:
4.8
2314 Watched
Rating:
6.6
498 Watched
3. The Circle (2017)
Rating:
4.6
91 Watched
4. Dirty (2005)
Rating:
6.6
39 Watched
5. Without Men (2011)
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Denise added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Top 10 TV Nurses (10 person items)

" in Scrubs"


perod posted a image 7 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebs and their twins (17 person items)

"Judy and Joselin Reyes "


DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Series of Hotties (230 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JUDY REYESin... It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block