Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Judith McNaught

Stats

Birth Name: Judith Spaeth McNaught Smith

Age: 73, born 10 May 1944

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Judith McNaught (b. May 10, 1944) is a bestselling author of over a dozen historical and contemporary romance novels, with 30 million copies of her works in print. She was also the first female executive producer at a CBS radio station. McNaught is credited with inventing the modern Regency Historical romance subgenre. Early career Born on May 10, 1944 in San Luis Obispo, she majored in Business at Northwestern University. She married and had two children, a daughter, Whitney, and a son, Clayton, before her divorce of a St. Louis dentist. Before gaining success as a writer, McNaught has previously worked as an assistant ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
9.7
4 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
9
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block