Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Jude Law
7.4 Rating
(1381 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: David Jude Law

Age: 43, born 29 December 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

355 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years ago 63 comments
279 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 43 comments
276 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 93 comments
250 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 46 comments
245 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 44 comments

Jude Law Videos

Jude Law in 'Rage' (2009)

681 Views

Added 6 years ago


Jude Law On 'Holiday' (CBS News)

127 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Jude Law videos

Photos

41 votes
36 votes
31 votes
27 votes
25 votes

Description: David Jude Heyworth Law (born 29 December 1972), known professionally as Jude Law, is an English actor, film producer and director. He began acting with the National Youth Music Theatre in 1987, and had his first television role in 1989. After starring in films directed by Andrew Niccol, Clint Eastwood and David Cronenberg, he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 1999 for his performance in Anthony Minghella's The Talented Mr. Ripley. In 2000 he won a Best Supporting Actor BAFTA Award for his work in the film. In 2003, he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his performance in anoth ... (more)
Tags: Actor (44), British (25), Male (16), Gorgeous (15), English (13), Talented (12), Blue Eyes (11), Born 1972 (10), Handsome (9), Cute (8), Vegetarian (8), Magnificent (7), Oscar Nominated (7), Pretty (6), Sherlock Holmes (6), Hot (6), Sexy (6), Beautiful (5), Versatile (5), Dr. Watson (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3833 Watched
2. Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Rating:
7.3
3551 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3127 Watched
4. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2748 Watched
5. Closer (2004)
Rating:
7
2666 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1037 Watched
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
Rating:
6.7
712 Watched
Rating:
7.2
582 Watched
Rating:
5.1
434 Watched




TV directed by

1. Tube Tales (1999)
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
reallly voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Gollum posted 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Gollum posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Blackavar!"


Leto voted for 2 images 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
The Great Mouse Detective Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Dr. John Watson!"


Gollum posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Blackavar!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Blackavar!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

isharepics posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 3 images 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (22 movies items)
Gollum posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (22 movies items)
reallly posted a image 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (22 movies items)
iknowthat posted 8 images [View All] 3 months ago

Aira voted for an image 3 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
DCU Heroes (54 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Treasure Planet Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Doctor Doppler!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Peter Pan Dream Cast (11 movies items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 months ago
Human or Machine? (31 person items)

" Gigolo Joe in A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001) "


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

reallly posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

reallly voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Evy added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block