Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jude Ciccolella

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Jude Ciccolella

Age: 70, born 30 November 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sylva Kelegian


Lists

27 votes
Romulans! (45 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
24 votes
The Great Characters of Sin City (28 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Majoring in Philosophy, but drawn to the theater, Jude began acting at Brown University in 1968, under the tutelage of James O. Barnhill. Upon graduation, and before charting his course, he did two years of social work at the Department of social Services in Albany, New York. In 1971 he headed for Graduate School, and after receiving an MFA in Acting from Temple University in 1973, studying with Arthur Wagner and Joel Friedman, he spent a number of years performing on stage locally in Philadelphia; at Temple University, The Philadelphia Company, Etage, The Hal Prince Theater at Penn, Back Stage at the Annenberg Center ( a group ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Star Trek (2), American (2), Male (2), 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5570 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5176 Watched
3. The Terminal (2004)
Rating:
6.8
3809 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3274 Watched
5. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2641 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2688 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block