Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juana Acosta Restrepo

Age: 41, born 28 November 1976

Country of origin: Colombia

Currently Residing In: Spain

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ernesto Alterio


Lists

35 votes
2015 Goya Cinema Awards (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
14 votes
Floor-lenght dresses (323 items)
list by Helen
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Latin Actresses at Platino Awards 2017 (55 items)
list by Ricky
Published 8 months, 1 week ago
6 votes
Spanish Actresses at Goya Awards 2018 (74 items)
list by Ricky
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
Spanish Actresses at Goya Awards 2017 (59 items)
list by Ricky
Published 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Juana Acosta was born on November 28, 1976 in Cali, Colombia as Juana Acosta Restrepo. She is an actress, known for Kalibre 35 (2000), 11.6 (2013) and El cartel de los sapos (2011). She is married to Ernesto Alterio. They have one child. Older sister of Valentina Acosta. Girlfriend of actor Ernesto Alterio. Sister-in-law of actress Malena Alterio and daughter-in-law of actor Héctor Alterio. Lost her stepbrother in 2008. Has a daughter called Lola (b. April 21, 2006) with partner Ernesto Alterio. Has left Hospital Central (2000) after two seasons and a half performing the role of Sofía. [April 2009] Has joined the cast ... (more)
Tags: Colombian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
78 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
5
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Liberator (2013)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
2. 11.6 (2013)
Rating:
4.8
8 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
5. Welcome Home (2006)
Rating:
5
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky voted for an image 6 days, 19 hours ago

Ricky posted a image 6 days, 19 hours ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
SA-512 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Ricky posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Ricky posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 6 months ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 8 months ago
Ricky posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Ricky added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Ricky voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Ricky rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Ricky posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block