Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Juan Garcia Postigo

Juan Garcia Postigo
7.1 Rating
(18 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Juan García Postigo

Age: 34, born 19 January 1982

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

149 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1558 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
46 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
100 hottest male celebrities! (100 items)
list by lili
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Juan García Postigo, born in 1982 in Spain, is a Spanish model. Postigo is known as the reigning Mister World 2007, held on March 31, 2007, in Sanya, People's Republic of China. He managed to beat 56 contestants to capture the prestigious male pageant title. Twenty-five-year-old Postigo is a well travelled young man. Belgium, Egypt, England, France, Italy, Malta, The Netherlands, Puerto Rico, Switzerland and Italy have all welcomed Juan on holidays and in his work as a model, actor and event host. His hobbies include fishing, football, water skiiing and cooking. His ambition is to develop his career to work more in t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Los Serrano (2003)
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
2. Pasapalabra (2000)
Rating:
4.6
5 Watched
3. El intermedio (2006)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

franceseattle rated this 8/10 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block