Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joy Tanner

Stats

Birth Name: Joy Allison Tanner

Age: 52, born 7 March 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joy Tanner was born on March 7, in Buffalo, New York. She spent four months there when her dad was transferred to Rochester, New York, where she and her brother were raised. She attended SUNY Potsdam, where she graduated a year early, with a double honours degree in English and Theatre. Joy went to London, U.K., to study at the British American Drama Academy. She received her diploma in Oxford, from BADA. She also studied with Tony Award winning director, Warren Enters, at SUNY Buffalo. In the early 1990's, she moved to Canada, where she began her acting career. She is best known for DeGrassi The Next Generation (2010-2013) Life ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Adopted (1), Ugly (1), Born 1966 (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
304 Watched
Rating:
5.8
134 Watched
Rating:
5.7
103 Watched
Rating:
6.6
75 Watched
Rating:
7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
382 Watched
Rating:
4.5
14 Watched
3. Neverlake (2013)
Rating:
4.4
9 Watched
4. Liar's Edge (1992)
Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago