Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Radnor

Age: 43, born 29 July 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

279 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 100 comments
189 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years ago 19 comments
136 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years ago 15 comments
131 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 68 comments
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joshua "Josh" Radnor is an American actor and director best known for portraying the main character Ted Mosby on the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother. In 2002 he made his Broadway debut in the stage version of The Graduate, succeeding Jason Biggs, opposite Kathleen Turner and Alicia Silverstone. Since 2005, Radnor has starred in How I Met Your Mother, his biggest role to date. In July 2008, he starred opposite Jennifer Westfeldt in the premiere of the play Finks,[2] written by Joe Gilford and directed by Charlie Stratton for New York Stage and Film. Radnor made his directorial debut with the film happythankyoumorepl ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Born 1974 (2), Ted Mosby (2), Have You Met Ted? :D (1), Hot (1), Born In July (1), Born In 1974 (1), July 29 (1), Big Eyes (1), Goofy (1), Sweet (1), Mildly Funny (1), Preppy (1), HIMYM (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2761 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.7
1312 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
1449 Watched
2. Liberal Arts (2012)
Rating:
6.5
184 Watched
Rating:
6.4
150 Watched
Rating:
5.7
59 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Liberal Arts (2012)
Rating:
6.5
184 Watched
Rating:
6.4
150 Watched




Movies written by

1. Liberal Arts (2012)
Rating:
6.5
184 Watched
Rating:
6.4
150 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 12 months ago

Gollum posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Mercy Street (2016-2017) Character: Dr. Jedediah Foster Previous TV Shows Starring Josh Radnor How I Met Your Mother (2005-2014) Character: Ted Mosby"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Global Green USA's 13th Annual Pre-Oscar Party "


miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block