Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Aaron Charles

Age: 46, born 15 September 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sophie Flack


Lists

366 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 60 comments
64 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
45 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
24 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
21 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Josh Charles Videos

Josh Charles - In Character: Actors Acting

35 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia: Is a huge Baltimore sports fan, notably the Orioles and Ravens. Remains good friends with Dead Poets Society (1989) co-star Ethan Hawke. Attended Stagedoor Manor Theater Camp. Plays guitar. Won the Inaugural NFL Network Fantasy Football League in 2004-2005. Is a Federico Fellini fanatic. Attended The Baltimore School for the Performing Arts with Tupac Shakur and Jada Pinkett Smith. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1971 (1), American (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3113 Watched
2. S.W.A.T. (2003)
Rating:
5.6
1357 Watched
3. Four Brothers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
880 Watched
Rating:
5.6
537 Watched
5. After.Life (2009)
Rating:
5.6
293 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
4. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.5
262 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.5
262 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (292 person items)

"S.W.A.T. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JOSH CHARLESin... Muppets from Space (1999) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block