Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joséphine Japy

Age: 23, born 12 July 1994

Country of origin: France


Lists

239 votes
young actresses (739 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
112 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 207 comments
78 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (Vol. 2) (364 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago 247 comments
49 votes
Female Actors Piñata (169 items)
list by milica
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
My Ultimate Guide Of Best Young Actresses (50 items)
list by Magnisphyricon
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

Josephine Japy Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Joséphine Japy, née le 12 juillet 1994 à Paris, est une actrice française. Joséphine Japy est l'aînée de trois sœurs, ses cadettes sont nées en 1996 et 19981. Elle fait ses débuts au cinéma à 10 ans dans le rôle de « Belle de jour » dans les Les Âmes grises d'Yves Angelo (2005). En 2011, elle tient un rôle de premier plan auprès de Vincent Cassel dans Le Moine réalisé par Dominik Moll avant d'incarner le personnage de France Gall, fiancée de Claude François (Jérémie Renier), dans Cloclo de Florent Emilio Siri, film biographique consacré au chanteur disparu (sortie prévue en 2012). ... (more)
Tags: French (3), European (2), Actress (2), Female (1), Beautiful (1), Cute (1), Belle (1), Brunette (1), Francophone (1), Beauty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Monk (2011)
Rating:
5.5
30 Watched
2. Breathe (2014)
Rating:
7.2
35 Watched
Rating:
5.2
28 Watched
4. My Way (2012)
Rating:
7.9
26 Watched
5. Grey Souls (2005)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
2. C à vous (2009)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

pepere rated this 5/10 2 months, 1 week ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
samolena rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 5 months ago

mavis410 rated this 4/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (Vol. 2) (364 beauty items)

"Votes: 7 (1)JOSÉPHINE JAPY12 July 1994 - Height: ? Voters: anzanbanjdzi (7)"


kathy voted for an image 1 year ago

Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Magnisphyricon posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
ChihuahuaDaddy rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Magnisphyricon voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Magnisphyricon added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Ultimate Guide Of Best Young Actresses (50 person items)

"Fantastic French newcomer, who strongly impressed me in her latest movie called Breathe. "


iknowthat posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block