Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Walton Losey

Born: 14 January 1909 Died: 22 June 1984

Country of origin: United States


Lists

45 votes
The top-60 directors (60 items)
list by The Wolf
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
100 favorite film directors (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Servant (1963)
Rating:
8
111 Watched
2. The Go-Between (1971)
Rating:
7.6
38 Watched
3. Accident (1967)
Rating:
7.1
37 Watched
4. Mr. Klein (1976)
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched
Rating:
7.3
33 Watched




Movies

1. Mr. Klein (1976)
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched
2. Eva (1962)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
3. Finger of Guilt (1956)
Rating:
7
3 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Don Giovanni (1979)
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched
3. The Big Night (1951)
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
4. Galileo (1975)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block