Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: José Wilker de Almeida

Born: 20 August 1946 Died: 5 April 2014

Born and residing in: Brazil


Lists

14 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Leaders of Brazil (8 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Favorite Brazilian actors (65 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
Game of Thrones "Brazilian Cast s01" (33 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: José Wilker começou a carreira como locutor de rádio no Ceará, onde nasceu, e se mudou para o Rio de Janeiro aos dezenove anos. Seu primeiro filme foi em 1965, A falecida. Em 1979 esteve no elenco do filme Bye Bye Brasil e em 1985, no elenco de O Homem da Capa Preta. Estreou nas telenovelas em 1971, em Bandeira 2, de Dias Gomes, na TV Globo. Fez muito sucesso com a novela Roque Santeiro na qual deu vida o protagonista Roque Santeiro junto com Regina Duarte e Lima Duarte. Entre 1997 e 2002, dirigiu boa parte dos episódios do Sai de Baixo, além de ter participado de um dos episódios do programa, em 1997. Entre seus ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Comedian (1), Male (1), Deceased (1), Born 1947 (1), Born 1945 (1), Ceará (1), Died 2014 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched
3. Her Own Destiny (2004)
Rating:
5.8
97 Watched
4. Celebrity (2003)
Rating:
6.2
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Medicine Man (1992)
Rating:
5.4
225 Watched
Rating:
7
102 Watched
3. Romance (2008)
Rating:
7.4
42 Watched
4. Redeemer (2004)
Rating:
6.1
58 Watched
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
2. Louco Amor (1983)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
5
1 want to see
4. Carmem (1987)
2 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block