Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: José Padilha

Age: 49, born 1 August 1967

Born and residing in: Brazil


Lists

116 votes
Directors and Their Masterpieces (55 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 41 comments
15 votes
Diretores Brasileiros (23 items)
list by Pedro Fiuza
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
ChihuahuaDaddy's 30 People List (30 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
4 votes
2011: Best Achievements in Directing (15 items)
list by Hotton Machado
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Greatest Directors (78 items)
list by Jack
Published 3 years ago

Photos


Description: Brazilian film director, producer and screenwriter. He has won the Golden Bear at the Berlin International Film Festival for Elite Squad in 2008. ... (more)
Tags: Who? (1), Documentarist (1), Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elite Squad (2007)
Rating:
7.8
824 Watched
2. RoboCop (2014)
Rating:
5.9
596 Watched
Rating:
8.1
458 Watched
4. Bus 174 (2002)
Rating:
7.4
145 Watched
5. Rio, I Love You (2014)
Rating:
4.1
27 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elite Squad (2007)
Rating:
7.8
824 Watched
Rating:
8.1
458 Watched
3. Bus 174 (2002)
Rating:
7.4
145 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
2. Mais Você (1999)
1 Watched
3. Cinema 3 (1984)
1 Watched
4. Altas Horas (2000)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Narcos (2015)
Rating:
8.2
167 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block