Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Jose Luis Garcia Sanchez

Stats

Birth Name: José Luis García Sánchez

Age: 75, born 22 September 1941

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Belle Epoque (1992)
Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 want to see
3. Trout (1978)
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
5. Tirano Banderas (1993)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
3 want to see
2. ¡Hay motivo! (2004)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see
3. Trout (1978)
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
5. Tirano Banderas (1993)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
3. Gente de mesón (1969)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
3. Lo + plus (1995)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Cinema 3 (1984)
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own




TV directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block