Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jorma Christopher Taccone

Age: 40, born 19 March 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marielle Heller


Lists

43 votes
The Lonely Island (SNL) (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
2 votes
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (116 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
Extremely Attractive Faces (245 items)
list by Eesa
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1977 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Jorma Christopher Taccone (pronounced yorma tuh-cone-ney; born March 19, 1977) is an American comedy writer-actor-director. Taccone is one third of the sketch comedy troupe The Lonely Island along with childhood friends Andy Samberg and Akiva Schaffer. In 2010, he co-wrote and directed the SNL spin-off film MacGruber. One-third of The Lonely Island comedy team with Andy Samberg and Akiva Schaffer. Father is Tony Taccone, who directed Sarah Jones in her one-woman show, "Bridge and Tunnel". Brother of Asa Taccone. Received a Grammy nomination (as member of The Lonely Island) for Best Rap/Sung Collaboration fo ... (more)
Tags: Practical (1), Parks And Recreation (1), The Lonely Island (1), Actor (1), Representin (1), YOLO (1), Unique (1), Lazy (1), Amusing (1), Smart (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
966 Watched
2. Role Models (2008)
Rating:
6.4
934 Watched
3. Neighbors (2014)
Rating:
5.9
557 Watched
Rating:
5
470 Watched
5. The Watch (2012)
Rating:
5
422 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
8.1
575 Watched
3. Gravity Falls (2012)
Rating:
8.2
510 Watched
4. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.2
290 Watched
Rating:
7.5
214 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
8.1
575 Watched
Rating:
7.5
214 Watched
4. Up All Night (2011)
Rating:
6.6
60 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6
47 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
5. Awesometown (2005)
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. MacGruber (2010)
Rating:
5
247 Watched
2. Extreme Movie (2008)
Rating:
3.8
97 Watched
Rating:
6.4
90 Watched




Movies directed by

1. MacGruber (2010)
Rating:
5
247 Watched
Rating:
6.4
90 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block