Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jorja-Ann Fox

Age: 50, born 7 July 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Suzanne Mara


Lists

102 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
101 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 49 comments
99 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years ago 17 comments
84 votes
gapped front teeth :B (37 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
78 votes
TV's Hottest Nerd Chicks (21 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 11 comments

Photos

12 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Jorja Fox [ Born: Jorja-Ann Fox on July 7, 1968 in New York City ] is a former fashion model, actress and producer, that has become a familiar face by playing major roles in three of the most successful television dramas in history: "ER" (1996-99), "The West Wing" (2000) and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2015). Before She started acting, Fox had a career as a highly sought after runway model. She then began formally studding acting at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York, as well as under the tutelage of veteran actor William Hickey at HB Studios. After appearing in several minor ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Teeth Gap (3), Csi (3), Vegetarian (3), Lesbian (2), Sexy (2), Born 1968 (2), Brunette (2), Actress (2), Female (2), Born In 1968 (1), Holy Shit (1), 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
7.4
388 Watched
Rating:
5.4
273 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4421 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 want to see
3. The Jerky Boys (1995)
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
5. Velocity Trap (1999)
Rating:
9
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Sara Sidle in CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "


sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Balazova voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

K. S. Reynolds voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gap Toothed Ladies (167 person items)
Earthshaker voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

emberlin posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Smiler1 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (272 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The World Is Not Enough: Alternate Casting (6 person items)

"as Christmas Jones"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years ago

schreiber voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Thumbelina ? (57 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Snow White ? (65 person items)
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago