Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joris-Karl Huysmans

Stats

Birth Name: Charles-Marie-Georges Huysmans

Born: 5 February 1848 Died: 12 May 1907

Country of origin: France


Photos


Tags: Author (1), Died Aged 59 (1), Died 1907 (1), Born 1848 (1), Novelist (1), French (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 own
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block