Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jorge Amado de Faria

Born: 10 August 1912 Died: 6 August 2001

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Brazilian atheists (37 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
13 votes
Writers and typewriters (17 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Famous adherents of Candomblé, Umbanda, Spiritism (15 items)
list by nusch
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Writers I want to read as soon as posible (17 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Modernist (1), Writer (1), Communist (1), Deceased (1), Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
33 Watched
Rating:
5.5
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
15 Watched
5. Kiss Me Goodbye (1982)
Rating:
6.3
19 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
38 Watched
Rating:
8.2
19 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
10 own
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
4.7
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
33 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block